Community Policing Forum listing

Please get your chair person to add your CPF to the list, to make it easier for new members to contact you.

CPF Name Chair Person Name Contact Number
Brandon Scott Brandon Scott 082 558 4129
(Bapsfontein)Welbekend Sector 3 Herman Clark 0827755851
Actonville idk Reza patel 0631728860
Alberton Pieter schreiber 0613525750
Alberton Sector 1 - 3 Pieter Schreiber 082 332 4252
Athlone Community Policing Forum Sharon 0847994493
Atteridgeville Sector 1 Mashudu Mulaudzi 0609323795
Aushen Naidoo John Smith 0712722957
Bedfordview Sector 2 Zishaan Singh 0828837271
BEKKERSDAL sector1 Tonti Phozeni 073 492 0432
Belhar CPF Godfrey Leng 060 938 7718
Bellville South Cpf David Cecil 0741292490
Benoni AGH, Benoni Small Farms, Brentwood Park and Norton Home Estates Zen Teitge 079 180 2588
Benoni Crystal Park Sector 1 Rudolph Siems 0810242782
Benoni Kingsway, Lindelani and Modderbee Kenneth Dhlamini 082 597 8497
Benoni Mackenzie Park North, Mackenzie Park South, Rynsoord, New Modder, Apex and Golden Drive Reza Patel 084 841 0111
Benoni Rynfield and Morehill Brandon Scott 082 558 4129
Benoni sector 4 chairman Western ext an cbd Alfie koekemoer 0844901254
Benoni sector 4vwestern ext cbd Ben Leibrand deputy chairman 0827127906
Benoni Westdene, The Stewards, Lakefield, Lakefield X21, Arrow Park, Kilfenora, Benoni South Commerce and CBD Waseem Ahmed 082 998 9155
Benoni Western Extension Paul Khandoo 083 282 1299
bethelsdorp port elizabeth karen kemp 061 986 3154
bethelsdorp port elizabeth sector 3 karen kemp +27619863154
Boksburg Rocky andre Nel 0671054984
Boksburg East Sec 1 Robert Main 0824361093
Boksburg north Brandon lottering 0744387574
Boksburg North Sector 1 Lucas Coetzee 0793670943
boksburg south sector 1 Francois Van Heereden 082 852 9483
Bonela cpf Preggy govender 0714558384
BOOYSEN MOHAMED RAFIQ DHODA 0825750092
Booysens Mohammed Rafiq Dhoda 0825750092
Booysens Sector 2 Lolo Nkosi 0729355231
Booysens Sector 3 Gayer Landis 0815829563
Booysens Sector 4 Samantha Pensalfine 0788898514
Brackendowns CPF Geoff Steyn 0834111144
Brackendowns Sector 1 Michelle Van Der Ryst +27828597540
Brackendowns Sector 2 Nick Rudling 0784596147
Brackendowns Sector 3 Keven Stephens 0791602377
Brackenhurst Geoff Steyn 083 411 1144
Brakpan Tinus Jordaan 083 768 5506
Brakpan Apie Peens 0711162347
Brakpan Sector 3 Tinus Jordaan 083 768 5506
Bramley Harvey Phalatse 0824178150
Brandfort (Free State) Rudy D. Ferreira 078 390 2429
Brandon Lottering Brandon Lottering 0745312916
Brixton CPF all sectors Raheed hoosen 0764000164
Brixton CPF Chairman Mohammed Huzaifa Ahmed 0748047770
Brooklyn CPF Sector 1 Werner Beineke 071 105 3705
Burgersdorp Sector 3 Henry Diedericks 0792114205
Burgersfort Dawid botes 0761185700
Business Against Crime Port Shepstone Aadil Moola 081 786 3055
Celumusa mpho simango sector 6 Ndlovu rethabile 0767014000
Centurion Lize Treurnich 0824430590
Centurion Molwantwa Rangata 0685977633
Chris Hani kudube unit 10 Alfred mokgabudi 0829730048
Cinderella CPF Sector 3 Leon Strydom 081 520 7469
Citrusdal Michael Oosthuizen 022-9218400
Clanwilliam Jan Oosthuizen 0832308804
CLEVELAND CPF MUHAMMED ISMAIL 0726290604
Cleveland Sector 1. Bruma. Cyrildene. Dewetshof Rob Crawford 0828809408
Cleveland Sector 2 . Kensington Clifford Hutton 0833060048
Cleveland Sector 3. Malvern Jhb Mike Spandino 0780322953
Clive Patterson Clive Patterson 0821234567
Colenso CPF Mazizi Katamzi 072 083 5958
Cpf Ladysmith 0736609926
CPF LIMPOPO PROVINCE LAZMAN MANYAMA 0725444441
CPF Primrose Tracy Enslin 0609718237
CPF Sasolburg Vaalpark Johann Griessel 0721991814
Crystal park Louise Bam 0834270382
Daveyton CPF Lucky Madigetla 0824323869
de deur garry 079 230 3620
De Deur CP Muhammed 079 1111 911
De Deur CP (Tedderfeild) Graig 0827878908
delela sokusolva masamo kgopa 0683740632
Deneysville sector 1 Mr izak 0169812000
Dennilton Community Police Forum Velaphi Charlie Ntuli 0648754904
Dennilton Community Police Forum and Board Mr Velaphi Charlie Ntuli 0648754904
derese derese simegnew Alehegn +251913286839
Despatch Sector Policing- Sector 2 Dewald Oelofse 082 679 5019
Ditlhopo Jessica mogashoa Mashudu mulaudzi 0726703929
Dobsonville Cpf Lister Teffo 0792412147
Douglasdale CPF Sector 1 Mike Tuck 0825653401
Douglasdale Sector 4 Manoj Bhoola 0824526037
Durban joint CPF group Shavesh 0724211498
Durban point sector 3 Mr S. Sabramanian 0728391497
East London sector 4 Chris Snyman 0783682487
Edenvale CPF Sheryl Damerell 082 575 6130
Eldorado Park Domonique Palmer 0810499843
Eldorado Park Sibusizo Zwane 0814446785
Eldorado Park Ward 18 Shiraz Mia +27 84 645 1398
Eldos Sector 1 Keenan 0832531757
Elsburg Sector 1 Johan Lourens 0823907747
Elsburg Sector 2 Andre Bester 0824503451
Elsburg Sector 2 Fanie Meintjies 0828223003
Elsburg sector 3 Reginald Mashabane 0829305306
Elsburg Sector 3 Thulane Mashiya 0781088764
Elsies River Sector 2 Abdud-Dayaan Keown 083 434 8992
Ennerdale CPF Chazzlyn Okkers 073-094-2926
Erasmia Sector 2 Lamla Malotana 0825504627
Erasmia Sector 3 Wessel Swanepoel 0814728904
Ethiopia Police University Derese simegnew alehegn +251913286839
FAIRLAND CPF RIAZ 0822581670
ficksburg sector 2 charles selepe 0630507453
Florida CPF Farhaad Sardiwalla 0849631786
Fochville CPF JC van der Merwe 082 800 8668
Fochville CPF Sector 2 Farms Harry Renken 0842510527
GEDULD CPF DEREK BRITS 0832379213
George CPF Rupert Pretorius 0828221870
Gerardsville Fanus Buckle 0824452870
Gerhardsville Lamla Malotana 0825504627
Germiston Lambtonklip Sector 4 N/A 072 193 8496
Germiston sector 5 Vaughn Jones 0824228604
Gerson Casimiro +27713976333
Giyani Sector 1 Ndzalo Ngobeni 0765003423
Grabouw Community Police Forum David Williams +27719211515
Grahamstown Chairman Andrew Kirk 0836019707
Grahamstown Sector 3 Rowan Engelbrecht 0828482621
Greenwood Park Subforum 3 Wayne Govender 0718700180
Haenertberg Limpopo Charlie Hartman 0786999766
Hammanskraal Alfred 0795350667
Hecules CPF André Visser 0742359708
Hendrina Sector 1 Rhudie Stoltz 0768670545
Henley on Klip CPF Steve Endley 0810132182
Hercules CPF Sector 1-4 JJ Prinsloo 072 143 8102
Hercules CPF Sector 2 C Pretorius 0722761763
HILLCREST TRACEY LYNCH 0824641724
Hillcrest CPF Steven King 0829205799
Hillgrove CPF Keith Moodley +27 65 960 8967
Hillshaven Melody Reed 083 476 4540
Hillshaven Sector 2 Ben Schoombie 0836006142
Inanda cpf Senzo 0676349832
Ivory Park Sector 4 Tshepiso Mashau 0725081186
Jan niemand park sector 1 Mike Jones +27 72 342 8163
Jeppe SAPS CPF Zola Dambula 0847674727
Johannesburg Central Abdullah Navlakhi 0832309080
Kagiso ext 12 sector 1 Joyce 0694922478
Kananelo Irene Thulo Police 0786952533
Katlehong North Otto Sibeko 0837191415
Kempton park Gray walker 0727521540
Kempton Park Sector 1 Ruan Ferreira 0825646282
Kempton park sector 2 Fortunate Chauke 0727521540
Kempton Park Sector 6 (Bonaero Park & Denel) Vonita Viljoen 0842537823
Klerksdorp sector 1 Tefo mokgoko 0760833737
Koppies Freestate Sector 2 Theuns Botha 0833197206
Kroonstad Herman Naude 0734841264
Krugersdorp Sector 3 Piet Sparks 072 517 1610
Krugersdorp Sector 4 John Boreham 082 668 7936
Krugersdorp Sector 7 Deon Visser 0724250121
Krugersdorp Sector 8 Werner Roets 0834581597
Krugersdorp west sector 5 Morne du plessis 0727829354
Kwadukuza CBD Sector 3 Muhammed Babeekee 0763452329
Kwadukuza Stanger Dr EM Zungu 0834756945
KWANDENGEZI 123 XOLANI MKHIZE 0611479127
Lady Grey GPF Lourens Steytler 0799305213
LADYBRAND CPF Lebohang Tsie Maqelepo 0787538016
Ladysmith Acaciavale Rakesh ( Sam) Samlall 0829652973
Laudium CPF Shaheen Wahab 0722813255
Lebowakgomo Rockville community Policing forum Mpho Ledwaba 082 881 9935
LENASIA SOUTH SECTOR 2 RIDWAAN MINTY 0724275723
Lenasia South Sector 3 Ridwan Mahomed 0622163858
Lephalale CPF Johan Cowan 0817011089
Linden CPF Annelize Tichauer 0832974994
Lombardy East Daniel Venter 0799609958
Lyttelton Sector 1 Hugo Erasmus 0824568744
Lyttelton Sector 2 Merle van Staden 066 565 3735
Lyttelton Sector 3 Gert Van Rooyen 0795291630
Lyttelton Sector 4 Rian Bester 0834549089
Lyttelton Sector 5 Pieter Dreyer 0120040007
Maitland Graham Daniels 0676718251
Maitland CPF Justin Kumelhn 0817327223
Makapan cpf Consta Mahapa 0826608510
Makapanstad Const Mahapa 0826608510
Makhuvha Tshilivho CPF MilingoniNkhanedzeni 0783885967
Makuya Community Police Forum Rofhiwa R Netshipise 0825990489
Malamulele Sector Thembani Mavuyangwa 0719428599
Mamatsha sector 3 Tokologo Letoka Ramoshaba 0712043208
Mamelodi East COF Eddie Mnguni 0749198701
Maokeng CPF Kholisile 0769089554
Margate cbd CPF Jan van Niekerk 082 202 9323
Marijuana ward 31 Nthofela mbokwe 0727000345
Mashimane patrol Lloyd Nicholas kubayi 0732302735
Mashishimale section 8 Emmanuel 0836633993
Maydon Wharf, Durban Udeen Singh 0828065779
mayville durban imtiaz 0826946072
Melkbosstrand Samie Kleynhans 082 573 2068
Middelburg Mpumalanga Ena Pilodia 0824158029
Midrand CPF - Chairman Steven Johnstone 082 850 6344
MIDRAND CPF - CHAIRPERSON Tracy Basson 082 558 2670
MIDRAND CPF - SECRETARY Marianne Nel 082 460 8662
Midrand S3 Marvin maphiri 0686834707
Midrand Sector 1 Joe Burrows 082 551 1580
Midrand Sector 2 Tracy Basson 0825582670
Midrand Sector 2 Thavashan "Bigzz" Gounden 084 554 9535
Midrand Sector 3 Dinesh Sookdeo 083 675 9182
Midrand Sector 4 Anton van Niekerk 082 438 6387
Midrand Sector 5 Shawn Benningfield 076 144 8197
Mitchell's Plain Cape Town Norman Jantjes 083 628 4421
Moffatview CPF S3 Ikraam Ebrahim 084-855-3051
Moffatview Main Cpf Paxie Jafts 0825616890
Moffatview Sector 1 Sheila Dyan 078 758 0750
Moffatview Sector 2 Sagie Pillay 0837089204
Mogwase Unit 1 Amogelang Kapari 0695938995
Mondeor Sector 1 Mike Fontes 082 873 5600
Montagu Rhoda Negus 0730071162
Montclair Shawn Smith 0635595009
Moroka sector 2 Mandla Makhanya 0742871747
Mthatha Central CPF Qwambe Diniso 081 752 8816
Muizenberg Derick Muller 0828361811
Muldersdrif sector 3 Mariaan Brits (vice chair) 0788622655
Munster Theo Stern 0825599386
Naled police station CPF Lebo Modise 0724053686
Naledi CPF Lucy Mofubetsoana 0712882463
Naledi soweto Lebo Modise 0724053686
National Community Safety Alliance SA Frans Mohale 0627759193
Nelspruit CPF John Meintjes 0829265194
Nomthandazo Mxunyelwa Ms Banywini 0717478609
Norkem Park Maritz jonker +27824617172
Norkem Park Sector 1 Birchleigh Jason van Gemert 0732892775
Norkem Park Sector 2 Pieter Breytenbach 083-442-3757
Odendaalsrus Piet van der walt 0763678743
Olievenhoutbosch Kgothatso mokgosana 0715722601
Olievenhoutbosch Sector 1 Lukas Olivier 0833110100
Olievenhoutbosch sector 1 Molwantwa Rangata 068 597 7633
Olievenhoutbotch Sector 1 Molwantwa Rangata 0685977633
Orange farm Mr Andries Mashedi 0656333901
orlando west phomlong ZuluNature 0833772875
Oslo Beach CPF Yusuf Moosa 0649001772
Parkrand Rocky andre Nel 0671054984
PARKRAND CPF SECTOR 3 ADRIAAN SCHROEDER 083 550 1622
Parys Anne-marie du Toit 0824375737
Pelham Mark Hicks 0716880534
Pennyville Phase 3 ( Sector 1, Ward 29) Jessica Van Staden 0604193951
Phalaborwa CPF Anton Kellermann 0842266000
Philanathi Adelaide Mziyanda Majaja 0765074996
Phoenix Sector 2 Valencia Pillay 0837805098
Pietersburg Dawid Botes 0767037362
Polokwane CPF Sector 1 - 6 Dawid Botes 082 452 5361
Polokwane District Chairperson Trevor Van Niekerk 0606654321
Port Elizabeth, Eastern Cape Bernadette Henderson 0812818915
Pretoria Brian Moropane 0672188149
Pretoria North CPF Ralph Morris 082 965 3698
Pretoria North Sector 1 Jan White 083 776 7283
Pretoria North Sector 2 Chris de Jager 076 460 2836
Pretoria North Sector 3 Cobie Janse van Rensburg 083 515 2211
Pretoria North Sector 4 Niekie Steenkamp 082 383 5537
Pretoria west Sandile 0660937520
Primrose Sector 2 Anna Marie Victor 0794914672
QHAKA village CPF Nkululeko Qhekeka 0727733863
RABIE RIDGE SAPS IMANUEL MADUNA 0614073539
RABIE RIDGE SECTOR 5 GABRIEL TAU 0747365047
Ramsgate CPF Richard Phillips 0613304145
Randburg John smith 08360260769
Randburg CPF Daryl Currie 0664859945
Ravemnsmead Johannes Bastian 0767383327
Reiger Park Sector 1 Leon Bussack 0786767652
RHCPS Lee Maharajh 071 421 1000
Riverside Extentions 31-36 Sipho Mashinini 076 033 7057
Robertson Sector 1 Michael Scheepers 0824646263
Rosendal, Mautse Telekoa Johannes Mofokeng 0677035906
Rustenburg Exco Carlo Pasino 071 496 5244
Rustenburg Tlhabane Boikanyo Segaole 0670645185
Rynfield Brandon Scott 0796348264
SALDANHA NGCINILE NGWENYA 0683158805
Salvokop CPF Sector 2 Steven Swartz 0642879603
Sarah Taylor Zen Teitge 0730066777
Sasolburg/Vaalpark CPF Chairperson Johann Griessel 072 199 1814
Sebenza Sector 2 Renee Mott 082 956 5261
Sebokeng Thabo Ngomane 789552463
Sebokeng sector1 Thabo ngomane 0604467015
Sector 2 - Bramley North, Bramley, Raumarais Park, Savoy Estate, Gresswold, Bramley Gardens, Kew Residential and Kew Industrial Sanjeev Ishwarlall 0714840254
Sector2 De Deur steaven 073 170 4402
Selosesha Operation Clean Sheet Moahi Sempe 0796605159
SESHEGO COMMUNITY POLICE FORUM Phuti Justice Sepale 0792209755
Shatale Sector 3 | Bushbuckridge Kgotatso Mathebula 0799997999
Sibange ward 16 Simango celumusa 0767014000
Sinoville CPF Gerhard Duvenhage 0823945718
Sinoville CPF Sector 2 Pierre Briel 0790255001
Sinoville Sector4 Kobus Driescher 0845272685
Siphiwe nkuna Brian moropane 0658124574
SKY CITY EXT 32 Ringeta Billy Chabalala 0603030814
Sonheuwel, Nelspruit Mohomed Abrahams 0717751931
Sophiatown CPF Mr Malgus (081) 402-1771
Soweto sector 3 Xolani Tshabalala 0739750201
SPRINGS EXTENSION CPF SECTOR 6 JACO NEL 0659544281
Stanger Dr EM Zungu 0834756945
Stomp CPF Japhta Masemola 0825115539
Sunset Bay CPF Peter Khasoane 0672635314
Sunwardpark Sector 2 CPF Pieter Van Rooyen 083 378 0620
Suurman sector 1 Martin Moumakwe 0728797877
Tabani Tabani Junior 0676450114
Table View CPF David Harris 0846851707
Tamboville sector 1 David Langa 0785888210
Thabani Tj 0676450114
Tondeldoos Martin 0608566022
Tumi sekele sector 2 Pimville klipspruit Tumi Sekele Zone 3 Pimville Soweto 0844572195
Unsunduzi police station Lawrence Bongubuhle Mkhize 0732547227
Upington 1 Molefi Nimrod 0797258643
Uvongo CPF Erick Labuschagne 0842498246
Vaalpark Arrie Coetzee 082-937-7779
Vaalwater cpf APRIL MATJILA 0795371199
Van Dyk Park CPI Anton Botha 076 466 6147
Vierfontein CPF Lukas Stoop 0764732728
viljoenskroon sector 3 tshepo lephoi 0732344299
Villieria all Sectors Susan Andrews 064-536-6217
Villieria CPF Sector 1 Pieter Rheeder 060-6811181
Villieria Sector 3 Estelle Botha 0725894344
Vioolsfrift/Rooiwal; Northern Cape Sylvia Witkoei 0765526640
Vorna valley / Kyalami hills Steven Johnstone 082 850 6344
Vredendal CPF Elna Esterhuyse 083 701 1316
WALSA Martin Mavunda 068 213 4426
WARD 28 SHAKASKRAAL KZN CPF SAGIE NAIDOO 0828009748
Welbedacht East Sub-forum Siphiwe Goodman Ngcamu 0768136738
Welgadacht Springs Sector 4 Tshenolo 0785590334
Wierdabrug Sector 2 Cobus Du Plooy 0839503696
Wierdabrug Sector 3 John Wright 072-822-9312
Witbank Madelon Troskie 0720583866
Witbank Chairperson Madelon Troskie 084 556 4810
Woodmead Ingrid Howes 0824599159
Woodstock CPF Iqbal Kasker 082-375-5444
Worcester Sector 4 Jakes W Botha 0815304616
Yellow Wood Park Sector 1 Rave Naidoo 0844614732
Yeoville Sector 2 Daniel Kalyan 0624997891